Enquiry

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL 2018-19


CHAIRPERSON FOR ALL COMMITTEES :- MRS. RUPALI SALVI, PRINCIPAL
1. UG Course Committee
1 Dr. Mrs. Nisha Naik - Incharge
2 Mrs. D. Priya
3 Mrs. Pooja Nikam
4 Ms. Rupali Satpute
2. PG Course Committee
1 Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak – Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Shweta Joshi
3 Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
4 Mrs. Nidhi Rajput
3. Research Development and Sustenance
1 Dr. Mrs. Shweta Joshi - Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Nisha Naik
3 Mrs. Avnee Naik
4 Mrs. Vimala Thomas
4. Co- Curricular Activities, Physical Education & Healthy Practices Committee
1 Mrs. Nidhi Rajput - Incharge
2 Ms. Surekha Surywanshi
3 Mr. Sanjay Sabde
4 Student Representatives
5. Extension Activities
Mrs. Kavita Kelkar - Incharge
Ms. Gurpreet Bumrah
Ms. Surekha Kasab
Student Representatives
6. Parent Teacher Meet
1 Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak – Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Shweta Joshi
3 Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
4 Ms. Surekha Kasab
5 Student Representatives
7. Institutional Ethical Committee
1 Dr. Mrs. Shweta Joshi - Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak
3 Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
4 Ms. Heera Bhalerao
5 Mr. Anil Mankar (Clerk)
8. Clinical Committee
1 Ms. Sucheta Yangad - Incharge
2 Mrs. D. Priya
3 Mrs. Archana Pardeshi
4 Ms. Ashwini Gayake
9. Curriculum Committee
1 Mrs. Martha Raut - Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Nisha Naik
3 Mrs. Jithya P.M.
4 Student Representatives
10. Annual Calendar of Events
1Mrs. D. Priya - Incharge
2Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak
3Ms. Sucheta Yangad
4Mrs. Surekha Patil
5Student Representatives
11. Library Advisory Committee
1 Ms. Sucheta Yangad - Incharge
2 Mrs. D. Priya
3 Mrs. Apeksha Changle
4 Mrs. SaraNaik (Librarian)
5 Student Representatives
12. College Council
1 Mrs. Martha Raut - Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Shweta Joshi
3 Mrs. Heera Bhalerao
4 Mrs. Ashwini Sakharkar
13. Committee for policies, Procedures and Practices
1 Mrs. Martha Raut- Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Nisha Naik
3 Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
4 Mrs. Surekha Patil
5 Student Representatives
14. Committee for Feedback analysis
1 Ms. Sucheta Yangad - Incharge
2 Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak
3 Mrs. D. Priya
4 Mrs. Nisha Kurup
5 Student Representatives
15. Hostel Management Committees
1 Mrs. Kavita Kelkar - Incharge
2 Mrs. D. Priya
3 Mrs. Mary Ajith
4 Student Representatives
16. Website Information Brochure and Magazine Committee
1Dr. Mrs. Nisha Naik - Incharge
2Dr. Mrs. Shweta Joshi
3Mrs. Ceena Albin
4Ms. Madhuri Kotkar
5Mr. Anil Mankar (Clerk)
17. Examination Committee
1Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak - Incharge
2Ms. Sucheta Yangad
3Ms. Pallavi Padale
4Mrs.Vaishali Patil (Clerk)
18. Committee for Counseling
1Dr. Mrs. Nisha Naik - Incharge
2Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
3Mrs. D.Priya
4Mrs. Ceena Albin
5Ms. Madhuri Kotkar
19. Staff and Student Welfare
1Mrs. D.Priya - Incharge
2Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak
3Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
4Ms. Leena Mohan
5Student Representatives
20. Students Council Compliance
1Mrs. Martha Raut - Incharge
2Mrs. Nidhi Rajput
3Ms. Surekha Surywanshi
4Student Representatives
21. Grievance Redressal Cell
1Ms. Vaishali Jagtap - Incharge
2Ms. Sucheta Yangad
3Mrs. D. Priya
4Mrs. Laxmi Chandra
5Student Representatives
22. Anti Ragging Committee
1Dr. Mrs. Sadhana Adhyapak - Incharge
2Ms. Vaishali Jagtap
3Mrs. Dhanshree Kutwal
4Mrs. Jayashree Jaypurkar
5Student Representatives
23. Placement Cell Committee
1 Ms. Vaishali Jagtap – Incharge
2 Mrs. Nidhi Rajput
3 Mrs. Jasmin Shijo
4 Ms. Priyanka
5 Student Representatives